Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Nikoloz Pkhakadze (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 2 1
Ali Aslani (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 IRN 2 5
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Malkhaz Murtskhvaladze (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 GEO 2 -
Teimurazi Ekizashvili (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 2 1
Giorgi Lukava (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 GEO 2 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Giorgi Nishnianidze (2) 31 GEO 2 -
George Totlaze (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
41 GEO 2 -
Vakhtang Kekelia (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GEO 2 1
Beka Oniani (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 2 -
Vakhtangi Jvarashvili (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 2 2
Giorgi Silagava (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 GEO 2 1
Giorgi Tikurishvili (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GEO 2 3
Aleksandre Chlaidze (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GEO - -
Giorgi Kurdadze (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 GEO 2 -
Coach
Name
Aleksandre Dzabiradze
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Nikoloz Pkhakadze (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 11
Bakuri Sanikidze (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 GEO 3 -
Ali Aslani (16)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 IRN - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dimitri Chernishov (3)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO - -
Malkhaz Murtskhvaladze (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 GEO 3 -
Teimurazi Ekizashvili (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 2
Giorgi Lukava (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 GEO 3 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
George Totlaze (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
41 GEO 3 -
Vakhtang Kekelia (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GEO 3 3
Beka Oniani (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 -
Vakhtangi Jvarashvili (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 1
Giorgi Silagava (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 GEO 3 -
Giorgi Tikurishvili (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GEO 3 -
Aleksandre Chlaidze (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GEO - -
Giorgi Kurdadze (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 GEO 3 3
Coach
Name
Aleksandre Dzabiradze
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    CDF La Chaux-de-Fonds 5-5 TMC TMC Tbilisi
    2018/08/29 Futsal Champions League 29/08/2018
  • W
    TMC TMC Tbilisi 3-1 CHI Dinamo Chisinau
    2018/08/30 Futsal Champions League 30/08/2018
  • L
    Aktobe 6-2 TMC TMC Tbilisi
    2018/10/03 Futsal Champions League 03/10/2018
  • L
    Novo Vrijeme 4-2 TMC TMC Tbilisi
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • W
    TMC TMC Tbilisi 5-1 KAM Kampuksen Dynamo
    2018/10/06 Futsal Champions League 06/10/2018

Statistics

Played 5
Won 2
Drawn 1
Lost 2
Average scored 3.4
Average conceded 3.4
Cards 4 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top