Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Tornike Bukia (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 7
Brandon Debono (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 MLT 2 -
Glenn Farrugia (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 MLT - -
Stefan Vella (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 MLT 1 -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Murtaz Kakabadze (4) 31 GEO 3 3
Jovica Milijic (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 MLT 3 -
Redeemer Borg (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 MLT 3 -
Melvin Borg (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 MLT 3 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ninoslav Aleksić (2) 23 SRB 3 3
Daniel Saliba (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 MLT - -
Gia Nikvashvili (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 -
Dylan Musu (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 MLT 3 -
Shawn Deguara (13)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 MLT - -
Shawn Vella (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 MLT 3 -
Yerai (16) 30 ESP 3 3
Camilo Gomez (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 COL 3 5
Mohammed Elamari (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 LBY 3 -
Denis Di Maio (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 ITA 3 2
Coach
Name
Xavier Saliba
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Tornike Bukia (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 9
Brandon Debono (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 MLT 3 -
Glenn Farrugia (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 MLT - -
Stefan Vella (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 MLT 3 -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Shota Chanukvadze (4)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GEO 3 -
Jovica Milijic (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 MLT 3 -
Redeemer Borg (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 MLT 3 -
Melvin Borg (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 MLT 3 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Shawn Deguara (2)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 MLT - -
Daniel Saliba (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 MLT 3 -
Gia Nikvashvili (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GEO 3 -
Dylan Musu (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 MLT 3 1
Shawn Vella (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 MLT 3 -
Camilo Gomez (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 COL 2 1
Mohammed Elamari (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 LBY 3 1
Denis Di Maio (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 ITA 3 1
Coach
Name
Xavier Saliba
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    NAA Futsamba Naas 0-5 VAL Valletta
    2018/08/30 Futsal Champions League 30/08/2018
  • W
    VAL Valletta 8-5 Veles
    2018/09/01 Futsal Champions League 01/09/2018
  • L
    Lučenec 4-3 VAL Valletta
    2018/10/03 Futsal Champions League 03/10/2018
  • D
    VAL Valletta 1-1 ARA Araz
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • L
    VYT Vytis 5-0 VAL Valletta
    2018/10/06 Futsal Champions League 06/10/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 1
Lost 2
Average scored 3.5
Average conceded 2.8
Cards 14 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top