Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Pavols Wiegels (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GER 3 -
Marco Pohl (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GER 3 5
Pavel Petkov (30)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 BUL - -
Björn Steffen Engmann (40)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 GER - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marko Hudáček (3)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 SVK 3 2
Daniel Heinrich (4)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 GER - -
Iurii Melnyk (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 UKR 3 2
Durim Elezi (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 GER 3 2
Sergiy Sharovara (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 POL 3 2
Cendrim Jashari (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GER 3 -
Kai Enold (13)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 GER - -
Tom Wilhelm (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 GER - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Fabian Erler (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 GER 3 -
Michal Salák (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
39 CZE 3 -
Marc Benduhn (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 GER - -
Sandro Jurado Garcia (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 GER 3 1
Gabriel Oliveira (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BRA 3 5
Christopher Wittig (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 GER 3 2
Michal Belej (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 CZE 3 2
Yurii Shcherytsia (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 UKR 3 1
Coach
Name
Petr Schatalin
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Pavols Wiegels (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GER 3 5
Marco Pohl (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GER 3 4
Pavel Petkov (30)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 BUL - -
Andre Bernardini (40)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 ITA - -
Björn Steffen Engmann (50)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 GER - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Tom Wilhelm (2)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 GER - -
Marko Hudáček (3)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 SVK 3 1
Daniel Heinrich (4)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 GER - -
Iurii Melnyk (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 UKR 3 1
Durim Elezi (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 GER 3 -
Sergiy Sharovara (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 POL 3 -
Cendrim Jashari (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GER 3 -
Kai Enold (13)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 GER - -
Ondřej Míča (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 CZE 3 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Fabian Erler (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 GER - -
Michal Salák (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
39 CZE 3 -
Marc Benduhn (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 GER - -
Sandro Jurado Garcia (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 GER 2 1
Gabriel Oliveira (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BRA 3 -
Christopher Wittig (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 GER 3 1
Michal Belej (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 CZE 3 1
Yurii Shcherytsia (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 UKR - -
Coach
Name
Petr Schatalin
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    HOH Hohenstein-Ernstthal 12-0 BEL Belfast
    2018/08/31 Futsal Champions League 31/08/2018
  • D
    DOU Doukas 3-3 HOH Hohenstein-Ernstthal
    2018/09/02 Futsal Champions League 02/09/2018
  • W
    HOH Hohenstein-Ernstthal 1-0 Informatica Timisoara
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • L
    BIE Bielsko-Biała 5-1 HOH Hohenstein-Ernstthal
    2018/10/05 Futsal Champions League 05/10/2018
  • L
    HOH Hohenstein-Ernstthal 3-4 NIK Nikars
    2018/10/07 Futsal Champions League 07/10/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 1
Lost 2
Average scored 4
Average conceded 2.3
Cards 5 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top