Standings

Scottish Women's Premier Division 2017

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Hibernian Ladies FC11401600100130
2Glasgow City FC1030061091028
3Celtic FC1131321152417
4Stirling University WFC1130221351516
5Spartans FC911331042314
6Rangers LFC1130410340712
7Hamilton Academical WFC1110500510103
8Aberdeen LFC100220060282

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 26/06/2017 09:30 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1873
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1910
  • Address: Hampden Park G42 9AY GLASGOW
  • Telephone: +44 141 616 6000
  • Fax: +44 141 616 6001

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 12/01/2018 16:32 CET
05/11/2017AberdeenAberdeen3-0HamiltonHamilton
05/11/2017Glasgow CityGlasgow City3-0Stirling University WFCStirling University WFC
12/11/2017HibernianHibernian0-3Glasgow CityGlasgow City
12/11/2017Stirling University WFCStirling University WFC4-2AberdeenAberdeen
12/11/2017CelticCeltic5-1RangersRangers
12/11/2017HamiltonHamilton0-3SpartansSpartans
19/11/2017AberdeenAberdeen0-3Glasgow CityGlasgow City
19/11/2017SpartansSpartans0-3HibernianHibernian
19/11/2017Stirling University WFCStirling University WFC0-2CelticCeltic
19/11/2017HamiltonHamilton2-1RangersRangers

Matches