All times CET
4 April 2017
4 April 2017 04 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Finland5-0Ukraine
Referee: Hristiana Guteva (BUL) Stadium: Jackman Park, Limerick (IRL)
04/06/2017 11:08:54
4 April 2017 04 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Scotland2-1Republic of Ireland
Referee: Angelika Soeder (GER) Stadium: Market's Field, Limerick (IRL)
04/06/2017 11:10:52
5 April 2017
5 April 2017 05 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
England3-0Turkey
Referee: María Dolores Martinez Madrona (ESP) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat (TUR)
04/06/2017 15:08:56
5 April 2017 05 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Serbia0-3Italy
Referee: Karoline Wacker (GER) Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
04/07/2017 10:26:05
5 April 2017 05 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Denmark5-0Czech Republic
Referee: Olga Tereshko (BLR) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 2, Manavgat (TUR)
04/06/2017 10:15:10
5 April 2017 05 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Norway2-2Sweden
Referee: Eleni Antoniou (GRE) Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
04/06/2017 10:25:10
6 April 2017
6 April 2017 06 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Finland1-2Scotland
Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO) Stadium: Jackman Park, Limerick (IRL)
04/07/2017 10:29:36
6 April 2017 06 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
France3-1Portugal
Referee: Irina Lyussina (KAZ) Stadium: Robur et Velocitas, Apeldoorn (NED)
04/07/2017 10:23:26
6 April 2017 06 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Slovenia0-5Netherlands
Referee: Tess Olofsson (SWE) Stadium: SDC Putten, Putten (NED)
04/07/2017 10:25:36
6 April 2017 06 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Republic of Ireland2-0Ukraine
Referee: Angelika Soeder (GER) Stadium: Market's Field, Limerick (IRL)
04/08/2017 10:08:45

Last updated: 20/04/2017 16:10 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and the finals.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in September, is made up of 11 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The group winners plus the ten runners-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their section advancing to the elite round alongside three nations given byes, seeds France, England and Germany.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in April, those 24 teams go into six mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners and the runners-up with the best record against the sides first and third in their pool join the hosts at the finals.

Final tournament
At the final tournament the contenders are split into two groups of four, the top two progressing to the semis, with the final to follow. In odd-numbered years the competition acts as a qualifier for the following year's FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup (ie the 2017 EURO will lead to the 2018 World Cup).

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.