Select a month

26 March 2017
26 March 2017 26 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 5)
Greece0-2Russia
Referee: Silvia Domingos (POR) Stadium: Saint Exupéry, Marignane (FRA)
26 March 2017 26 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 5)
France3-0Belgium
Referee: Marta Huerta De Aza (ESP) Stadium: Complexe Sportif Carcassonne, Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
27 March 2017
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 3)
GermanyEngland
Referee: Désirée Grundbacher (SUI) Stadium: AFC Telford Stadium, Telford (ENG)
03/25/2017 10:21:58
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 3)
PolandItaly
Referee: Cathrine Eide (NOR) Stadium: Keys Park, Cannock (ENG)
03/25/2017 10:20:16
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 1)
AustriaSwitzerland
Referee: Marina Višnjić (SRB) Stadium: Sportpark De Hanen Weide, Veen (NED)
03/25/2017 10:24:06
27 March 2017 27 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 1)
SloveniaNetherlands
Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR) Stadium: Sportpark De Watertoren, Zaltbommel (NED)
03/25/2017 10:19:52
28 March 2017
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 6)
IcelandSweden
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) Stadium: National, Cruz Quebrada (POR)
03/26/2017 10:11:56
28 March 2017 28 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 6)
SpainPortugal
Referee: Jelena Banjeglav (SRB) Stadium: Cidade do Futebol, Cruz Quebrada (POR)
03/26/2017 10:10:53
29 March 2017
29 March 2017 29 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 5)
GreeceFrance
Referee: TBD Stadium: Complexe Sportif Carcassonne, Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
03/08/2017 11:18:40
29 March 2017 29 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 5)
RussiaBelgium
Referee: TBD Stadium: Francis Turcan, Martigues (FRA)
03/08/2017 11:19:29
29 March 2017 29 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 1)
AustriaSlovenia
Referee: TBD Stadium: Sportpark De Hanen Weide, Veen (NED)
03/02/2017 16:09:31
29 March 2017 29 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 1)
NetherlandsSwitzerland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Sportpark De Watertoren, Zaltbommel (NED)
03/02/2017 13:16:47
30 March 2017
30 March 2017 30 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 3)
PolandGermany
Referee: TBD Stadium: AFC Telford Stadium, Telford (ENG)
03/09/2017 15:08:48
30 March 2017 30 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 6)
SpainIceland
Referee: TBD Stadium: Eng Ministro dos Santos, Mafra (POR)
03/10/2017 17:14:07
30 March 2017 30 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 3)
ItalyEngland
Referee: TBD Stadium: St George's Park Main Stadium, Burton-on-Trent (ENG)
03/23/2017 14:13:00
30 March 2017 30 Mar - Women's Under-17, Elite round (Group 6)
SwedenPortugal
Referee: TBD Stadium: Cidade do Futebol, Cruz Quebrada (POR)
03/01/2017 12:42:26

Last updated: 26/03/2017 12:12 CET

Calendar

First qualifying round

Elite round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and an eight-team final tournament.

Qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments, although the nations with the highest UEFA coefficient may be given byes to the second qualifying round. The winners and runners-up of the groups go through along with the required number of third-placed teams with the best record against the first and second-placed teams, to ensure there are 24 sides in the next phase.

Elite round
The 24 teams are drawn into six groups of four teams. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners and the runners-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their section progressing to the finals to join the hosts.

Final tournament
The eight teams are split into two groups of four. The top two in each group go through to the knockout phase, beginning in the semi-finals.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after 80 minutes in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.