Select a month

15 July 2017
15 July 2017 15 Jul - Under-19, Final
Portugal1-2England
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB) Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:35
12 July 2017
12 July 2017 12 Jul - Under-19, Semi-finals
Portugal1-0Netherlands
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN) Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:35
12 July 2017 12 Jul - Under-19, Semi-finals
England1-0Czech Republic
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:35
9 July 2017
Report
Netherlands1-1Bulgaria
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB) Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:35
England4-1Germany
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR) Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:36
8 July 2017
Portugal2-2Sweden
Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR) Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:37
Report
Czech Republic2-0Georgia
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:36
6 July 2017
Report
England1-0Netherlands
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:36
Germany3-0Bulgaria
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (RUS) Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:35
5 July 2017
Report
Georgia2-1Sweden
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:34
Czech Republic1-2Portugal
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR) Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:35
3 July 2017
Report
Bulgaria0-2England
Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:34
Germany1-4Netherlands
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN) Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:34
2 July 2017
Report
Sweden1-2Czech Republic
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (RUS) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:34
Georgia0-1Portugal
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA) Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori (GEO)
10/11/2017 13:29:38

Last updated: 23/10/2017 09:21 CET

Calendar

Qualifying round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: the qualifying round, the elite round and the final tournament.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of 13 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The top two from each progress.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in the spring, those 26 qualifiers join the top two seeds, given a bye, in seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners then join the hosts in the finals.

Final tournament

The seven qualifiers plus the hosts are split into two groups of four who play each other once, with the top two progressing to the semi-finals. The winners of those ties contest the final.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.