Select a month

22 November 2017
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Saburtalo2-2Brodarac
Aggregate: 3-3 Brodarac win on away goals (ag, agg: 3-3)
Referee: Omar Pashayev (AZE) Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)
11/23/2017 14:20:30
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Željezničar0-0Lokomotiva Zagreb
Aggregate: 1-1 Željezničar win on away goals (ag, agg: 1-1)
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST) Stadium: Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
11/23/2017 12:43:45
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Esbjerg0-6Internazionale
Aggregate: 1-10 (agg: 1-10)
Referee: Ian McNabb (NIR) Stadium: Esbjerg Arena, Esbjerg (DEN)
11/23/2017 12:44:29
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Honvéd1-1Krasnodar
Aggregate: 1-9 (agg: 1-9)
Referee: Luis Teixeira (POR) Stadium: József Bozsik, Budapest (HUN)
11/23/2017 12:58:19
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Molde2-0Zimbru
Aggregate: 2-0 (agg: 2-0)
Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL) Stadium: Molde Stadion, Molde (NOR)
11/23/2017 12:43:12
22 November 2017
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
CSKA Moskva2-0Benfica
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (FIN) Stadium: Stadium Oktyabr Artificial Turf, Moscow (RUS)
11/23/2017 10:44:09
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Qarabağ1-3Chelsea
Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR) Stadium: Karabakh Stadium, Baku (AZE)
11/23/2017 09:59:41
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group C)
Atlético2-1Roma
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE) Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino, Majadahonda (ESP)
11/23/2017 10:38:49
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
Paris2-0Celtic
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE) Stadium: Stade Georges-Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye (FRA)
11/23/2017 10:36:58
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Sporting CP1-1Olympiacos
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL) Stadium: CGD Stadium Aurelio Pereira, Alcochete (POR)
11/23/2017 10:03:00
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group D)
Juventus0-1Barcelona
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL) Stadium: Juventus Training Ground, Turin (ITA)
11/23/2017 11:26:06
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group A)
Basel2-1Man. United
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB) Stadium: Leichtathletik Stadion St. Jakob, Basel (SUI)
11/23/2017 09:44:59
22 November 2017 22 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group B)
Anderlecht1-1Bayern
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX) Stadium: Van Roy Stadium, Denderleeuw (BEL)
11/23/2017 11:22:40
21 November 2017
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Ajax0-2Legia
Aggregate: 4-3 (agg: 4-3)
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR) Stadium: De Toekomst, Duivendrecht (NED)
11/22/2017 10:37:43
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Nitra3-0Shakhtyor
Aggregate: 3-2 (agg: 3-2)
Referee: Edin Jakupović (BIH) Stadium: Štadión FC Nitra, Nitra (SVK)
11/22/2017 09:40:06
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Salzburg2-0Sparta Praha
Aggregate: 6-2 (agg: 6-2)
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS) Stadium: Untersberg Arena, Grödig (AUT)
11/22/2017 14:12:52
21 November 2017
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Spartak Moskva5-0Maribor
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA) Stadium: "Spartak" Academy (pitch №4), Moscow (RUS)
11/22/2017 11:31:50
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Beşiktaş0-1Porto
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (AZE) Stadium: Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
11/22/2017 11:41:13
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Napoli1-2Shakhtar Donetsk
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE) Stadium: Pasquale Ianniello, Frattamaggiore (ITA)
11/22/2017 12:12:54
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Dortmund1-3Tottenham
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI) Stadium: Dortmund Brackel Training Ground, Dortmund (GER)
11/22/2017 11:43:08
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Monaco2-2Leipzig
Referee: Farrugia Cann Trustin (MLT) Stadium: Stade de formation AS Monaco 1, La Turbie (FRA)
11/22/2017 11:46:20
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
APOEL0-3Real Madrid
Referee: Stavros Mantalos (GRE) Stadium: Makarion, Nicosia (CYP)
11/22/2017 11:44:46
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Man. City0-0Feyenoord
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO) Stadium: Mini-Stadium, Manchester (ENG)
11/22/2017 11:37:44
21 November 2017 21 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Sevilla0-4Liverpool
Referee: François Letexier (FRA) Stadium: José Ramón Cisneros Palacios, Seville (ESP)
11/22/2017 11:38:05
1 November 2017
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Internazionale4-1Esbjerg
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO) Stadium: Stadio Ernesto Breda, San Giovanni (ITA)
11/16/2017 14:58:45
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Krasnodar8-0Honvéd
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM) Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium, Krasnodar (RUS)
11/16/2017 14:58:45
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Zimbru0-0Molde
Referee: Sandor Szabo (HUN) Stadium: Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau (MDA)
11/16/2017 14:58:37
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Sparta Praha2-4Salzburg
Referee: Bojan Nikolić (SRB) Stadium: Generali Arena, Prague (CZE)
11/16/2017 14:58:45
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Second round
Brodarac1-1Saburtalo
Referee: Barbeno Luca (SMR) Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)
11/16/2017 14:58:45
1 November 2017
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Beşiktaş3-2Monaco
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL) Stadium: Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
11/06/2017 14:08:17
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Shakhtar Donetsk1-1Feyenoord
Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE) Stadium: FC Metalist Training Ground, Vysokiy (UKR)
11/02/2017 10:23:52
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Liverpool3-0Maribor
Referee: Andrew Dallas (SCO) Stadium: Prenton Park, Birkenhead (ENG)
11/06/2017 14:01:14
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group F)
Napoli3-5Man. City
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER) Stadium: Pasquale Ianniello, Frattamaggiore (ITA)
11/06/2017 13:37:50
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group E)
Sevilla3-3Spartak Moskva
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO) Stadium: José Ramón Cisneros Palacios, Seville (ESP)
11/02/2017 15:12:56
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group G)
Porto3-2Leipzig
Referee: Robert Madley (ENG) Stadium: Centro de Treinos e Formação Desportiva, Vila Nova de Gaia (Porto) (POR)
11/02/2017 10:28:15
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Tottenham3-2Real Madrid
Referee: Peter Kjaesgaard-Andersen (DEN) Stadium: Tottenham Training Centre, Enfield (ENG)
11/22/2017 10:46:32
1 November 2017 01 Nov - UEFA Youth League, Group stage (Group H)
Dortmund5-0APOEL
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN) Stadium: Dortmund Brackel Training Ground, Dortmund (GER)
11/02/2017 10:34:31

Last updated: 23/11/2017 15:20 CET

 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.