Standings

Group A

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
VLR Villarreal CF 6 3 2 1 10 6 4 11
AST FC Astana 6 3 1 2 10 7 3 10
SLP SK Slavia Praha 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC 6 1 1 4 1 8 -7 4

Group B

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
DK FC Dynamo Kyiv 6 4 1 1 15 9 6 13
PTZ FK Partizan 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8
YB BSC Young Boys 6 1 3 2 7 8 -1 6
SKË KF Skënderbeu 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5

Group C

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SCB SC Braga 6 3 1 2 9 8 1 10
LUD PFC Ludogorets 1945 6 2 3 1 7 5 2 9
BAS İstanbul Başakşehir 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
HOF TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 6 1 2 3 8 10 -2 5

Group D

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ACM AC Milan 6 3 2 1 13 6 7 11
AEK AEK Athens FC 6 1 5 0 6 5 1 8
RIJ HNK Rijeka 6 2 1 3 11 12 -1 7
AUS FK Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 9 16 -7 5

Group E

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ATA Atalanta BC 6 4 2 0 14 4 10 14
OL Olympique Lyonnais 6 3 2 1 11 4 7 11
EVE Everton FC 6 1 1 4 7 15 -8 4
APO Apollon Limassol FC 6 0 3 3 5 14 -9 3

Group F

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LMO FC Lokomotiv Moskva 6 3 2 1 9 4 5 11
FCK FC København 6 2 3 1 7 3 4 9
SHF FC Sheriff 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9
ZLI FC Zlín 6 0 2 4 1 10 -9 2

Group G

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
PLZ FC Viktoria Plzeň 6 4 0 2 13 8 5 12
SB FCSB 6 3 1 2 9 7 2 10
LUG FC Lugano 6 3 0 3 9 11 -2 9
HAP Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4

Group H

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ARS Arsenal FC 6 4 1 1 14 4 10 13
CRV FK Crvena zvezda 6 2 3 1 3 2 1 9
KÖL 1. FC Köln 6 2 0 4 7 8 -1 6
BTE FC BATE Borisov 6 1 2 3 6 16 -10 5

Group I

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SBG FC Salzburg 6 3 3 0 7 1 6 12
OM Olympique de Marseille 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
KON Konyaspor 6 1 3 2 4 6 -2 6
GUI Vitória SC 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5

Group J

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ATH Athletic Club 6 3 2 1 8 5 3 11
OST Östersunds FK 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 11
ZOR FC Zorya Luhansk 6 2 0 4 3 9 -6 6
HER Hertha BSC Berlin 6 1 2 3 6 7 -1 5

Group K

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LAZ SS Lazio 6 4 1 1 12 7 5 13
NIC OGC Nice 6 3 0 3 12 7 5 9
ZUL SV Zulte Waregem 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7
VIT Vitesse 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5

Group L

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ZEN FC Zenit 6 5 1 0 17 5 12 16
REA Real Sociedad de Fútbol 6 4 0 2 16 6 10 12
RBK Rosenborg BK 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
VAR FK Vardar 6 0 1 5 3 20 -17 1
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.
Top