Standings

Group A

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SVP
SK Slavia Praha
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
VLR
Villarreal CF
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
AST
FC Astana
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
MTA
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Group B

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
DK
FC Dynamo Kyiv
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
YB
BSC Young Boys
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
PTZ
FK Partizan
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
SKË
KF Skënderbeu
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Group C

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SCB
SC Braga
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
BAS
İstanbul Başakşehir
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
LUD
PFC Ludogorets 1945
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
HOF
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Group D

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ACM
AC Milan
1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
AEK
AEK Athens FC
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
AUS
FK Austria Wien
1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Group E

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ATA
Atalanta BC
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
APO
Apollon Limassol FC
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
OL
Olympique Lyonnais
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
EVE
Everton FC
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Group F

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
FCK
FC København
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
LMO
FC Lokomotiv Moskva
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SHF
FC Sheriff
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ZLI
FC Zlín
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Group G

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SB
FCSB
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
HAP
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
LUG
FC Lugano
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
PLZ
FC Viktoria Plzeň
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Group H

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ARS
Arsenal FC
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
BTE
FC BATE Borisov
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
CRV
FK Crvena zvezda
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
KÖL
1. FC Köln
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Group I

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
OM
Olympique de Marseille
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
SBG
FC Salzburg
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
GUI
Vitória SC
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
KON
Konyaspor
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Group J

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
OST
Östersunds FK
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
ATH
Athletic Club
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
HER
Hertha BSC Berlin
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ZOR
FC Zorya Luhansk
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Group K

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
NIC
OGC Nice
1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
LAZ
SS Lazio
1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
ZUL
SV Zulte Waregem
1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
VIT
Vitesse
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Group L

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ZEN
FC Zenit
1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
REA
Real Sociedad de Fútbol
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
VAR
FK Vardar
1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
RBK
Rosenborg BK
1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Standings are provisional until all group matches have been played. If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.