Third qualifying round draw

Nyon - - your local time

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw

Twenty-five teams enter the frame to join 33 second qualifying round winners.

13:00CET, 14 July, Nyon

Third qualifying round draw (matches 27 July/3 August)

Group 1
PSV Eindhoven (NED) v Osijek (CRO) or Luzern (SUI)
Norrköping (SWE) or Trakai (LTU) v Shkëndija (MKD) or HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Krasnodar (RUS) v Slovan Bratislava (SVK) or Lyngby (DEN)
Sturm Graz (AUT) or Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Fenerbahçe (TUR)
Panathinaikos (GRE) v Gabala (AZE) or Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)

Group 2
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) or Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ) or Skënderbeu (ALB)
Austria Wien (AUT) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) or AEL Limassol (CYP)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v Vaduz (LIE) or Odd (NOR)
Dinamo București (ROU) v Athletic Club (ESP)
Olimpik Donetsk (UKR) v PAOK (GRE)
Arka Gdynia (POL) v Ferencváros (HUN) or Midtjylland (DEN)

Group 3
Östersunds (SWE) or Galatasaray (TUR) v İnter Bakı (AZE) or Fola Esch (LUX)
Bordeaux (FRA) v Nõmme Kalju (EST) or Videoton (HUN)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) or KR Reykjavík (ISL) v Panionios (GRE) or Gorica (SVN)
Valletta (MLT) or Utrecht (NED) v Haugesund (NOR) or Lech Poznań (POL)
CSU Craiova (ROU) v AC Milan (ITA)
Brøndby (DEN) or VPS Vaasa (FIN) v Hajduk Split (CRO) or Levski Sofia (BUL)

Group 4
Gent (BEL) v Altach (AUT) or Dinamo Brest (BLR)
Astra Giurgiu (ROU) or Zirë (AZE) v Olexandriya (UKR)
Everton (ENG) v Ružomberok (SVK) or Brann (NOR)
Aberdeen (SCO) or Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Apollon Limassol (CYP) or Zaria Balti (MDA)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) or Crvena zvezda (SRB) v Sparta Praha (CZE)
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) or Botev Plovdiv (BUL) v Marítimo (POR)

Group 5
Zenit (RUS) v Trenčín (SVK) or Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Marseille (FRA) v Oostende (BEL)
Freiburg (GER) v Valur Reykjavík (ISL) or Domžale (SVN)
Cork City (IRL) or AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Rabotnicki (MKD) or Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Željeznicar (BIH) or AIK (SWE) v Braga (POR)
Liepāja (LVA) or Sūduva (LTU) v Sion (SUI)

Draw procedure: In the seeding pots released on the morning of the draw, the teams were ranked by their coefficient or, in the case of clubs emerging from the 33 second qualifying round ties (the second legs of which were scheduled for Thursday 20 July), by the higher of the two coefficients involved in those matches – with 29 sides in total classified as seeded.

The teams were further split into groups containing an equal number of seeded and unseeded contenders. Each seeded club was selected to meet an unseeded opponent from within the same sub-group.