UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using
Chrome
,
Firefox
or
Microsoft Edge
.
Skip to main content
Inside UEFA
UEFA.tv
Live scores
Tickets and hospitality
Store
UEFA Club competitions
UEFA National team competitions
Login
All sections
Home
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Women's Champions League
UEFA EURO 2024
National Associations
National Associations
Domestic European competitions
Live scores
TV Guide
UEFA.tv
Competitions
Clubs
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Super Cup
UEFA Youth League
UEFA CONMEBOL Club Challenge
Under-20 Intercontinental Cup
National
European Qualifiers
UEFA EURO 2024
UEFA Nations League
Finalissima
Under-21
Youth & Amateur
Under-19
Under-17
UEFA Regions' Cup
Women
UEFA Women's EURO
Women's European Qualifiers
UEFA Women's Nations League
Women's Finalissima
FIFA Women's World Cup
UEFA Women's Champions League
Women's Under-19
Women's Under-17
Futsal
Futsal EURO
Futsal Finalissima
FIFA Futsal World Cup
Futsal Champions League
UEFA Women's Futsal EURO
Under-19 Futsal EURO
Competitions
Clubs
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Super Cup
UEFA Youth League
UEFA CONMEBOL Club Challenge
Under-20 Intercontinental Cup
National
European Qualifiers
UEFA EURO 2024
UEFA Nations League
Finalissima
Under-21
Youth & Amateur
Under-19
Under-17
UEFA Regions' Cup
Women
UEFA Women's EURO
Women's European Qualifiers
UEFA Women's Nations League
Women's Finalissima
FIFA Women's World Cup
UEFA Women's Champions League
Women's Under-19
Women's Under-17
Futsal
Futsal EURO
Futsal Finalissima
FIFA Futsal World Cup
Futsal Champions League
UEFA Women's Futsal EURO
Under-19 Futsal EURO
Inside UEFA
About UEFA
Media
Library
Development
Careers
Disciplinary
Sustainability
Protecting the game
Stakeholders
Awards
News
National Associations
Domestic European competitions
Live scores
TV Guide
UEFA.tv
UEFA Champions League
Favourite team
Featured
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
View all
All seasons
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
2018/19 Season
Winners
Liverpool
Klopp's Liverpool get their reward
Overview
Matches
Groups
Stats
Clubs
Clubs - 2018/19 Season
Final
Liverpool
(ENG)
Tottenham
(ENG)
Semi-finals
Ajax
(NED)
Barcelona
(ESP)
Quarter-finals
FC Porto
(POR)
Juventus
(ITA)
Man City
(ENG)
Man United
(ENG)
Round of 16
Atlético de Madrid
(ESP)
Bayern
(GER)
Dortmund
(GER)
Lyon
(FRA)
Paris
(FRA)
Real Madrid
(ESP)
Roma
(ITA)
Schalke
(GER)
Group stage
AEK Athens
(GRE)
Benfica
(POR)
Club Brugge
(BEL)
Crvena zvezda
(SRB)
CSKA Moskva
(RUS)
Galatasaray
(TUR)
Hoffenheim
(GER)
Inter
(ITA)
Lokomotiv Moskva
(RUS)
Monaco
(FRA)
Napoli
(ITA)
PSV
(NED)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(UKR)
Valencia
(ESP)
Viktoria Plzeň
(CZE)
Young Boys
(SUI)
Play-offs
BATE Borisov
(BLR)
Dinamo Zagreb
(CRO)
Dynamo Kyiv
(UKR)
Fehérvár
(HUN)
PAOK
(GRE)
Salzburg
(AUT)
Third qualifying round
Astana
(KAZ)
Celtic
(SCO)
Fenerbahçe
(TUR)
Malmö
(SWE)
Qarabağ
(AZE)
Shkëndija
(MKD)
Slavia Praha
(CZE)
Spartak Moskva
(RUS)
Spartak Trnava
(SVK)
Standard Liège
(BEL)
Second qualifying round
Basel
(SUI)
CFR Cluj
(ROU)
H. Beer Sheva
(ISR)
HJK
(FIN)
Kukës
(ALB)
Legia
(POL)
Ludogorets
(BUL)
Midtjylland
(DEN)
Rosenborg
(NOR)
Sheriff
(MDA)
Sturm Graz
(AUT)
Sūduva
(LTU)
First qualifying round
Alashkert
(ARM)
APOEL
(CYP)
Cork
(IRL)
Crusaders
(NIR)
Diddeleng
(LUX)
Drita
(KOS)
Flora Tallinn
(EST)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(SVN)
Spartaks Jūrmala
(LVA)
Sutjeska
(MNE)
The New Saints
(WAL)
Torpedo Kutaisi
(GEO)
Valletta
(MLT)
Valur
(ISL)
Vikingur
(FRO)
Zrinjski
(BIH)
Preliminary round
Lincoln Red Imps
(GIB)
Preliminary round
FC Santa Coloma
(AND)
La Fiorita
(SMR)
Top