Select a month

9 July 2017
9 July 2017 09 Jul - Regions' Cup, Final
Zagreb1-0Region 2
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ) Stadium: TFF Riva, Istanbul (TUR)
07/10/2017 11:00:01
6 July 2017
South Region3-2Castilla y León
Referee: Nikolai Yordanov (BUL) Stadium: TFF Riva, Istanbul (TUR)
07/07/2017 10:36:52
Olomouc1-4Region 2
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL) Stadium: Maltepe, Istanbul (TUR)
07/07/2017 10:38:02
Ingulec1-4Zagreb
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ) Stadium: Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
07/07/2017 10:31:06
Lisboa1-1Istanbul
Referee: Michael Tykgaard (DEN) Stadium: TFF Riva, Istanbul (TUR)
07/07/2017 10:36:45
3 July 2017
Ingulec3-3Lisboa
Referee: Lasha Silagava (GEO) Stadium: TFF Riva, Istanbul (TUR)
07/04/2017 12:32:38
Castilla y León0-0Region 2
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ) Stadium: Maltepe, Istanbul (TUR)
07/04/2017 12:33:57
Istanbul0-2Zagreb
Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (MKD) Stadium: TFF Riva, Istanbul (TUR)
07/04/2017 12:31:45
Olomouc1-2South Region
Referee: Michael Tykgaard (DEN) Stadium: Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
07/04/2017 12:35:06
1 July 2017
Castilla y León4-1Olomouc
Referee: Lasha Silagava (GEO) Stadium: Maltepe, Istanbul (TUR)
07/03/2017 09:14:35
Zagreb2-2Lisboa
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL) Stadium: TFF Riva, Istanbul (TUR)
07/03/2017 09:16:22
Region 21-0South Region
Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (MKD) Stadium: Sarıyer Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadyumu, Istanbul (TUR)
07/03/2017 09:17:35
Istanbul3-0Ingulec
Referee: Nikolai Yordanov (BUL) Stadium: TFF Riva, Istanbul (TUR)
07/03/2017 09:26:34

Last updated: 23/09/2017 02:00 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 38 UEFA national associations involved in the 2016/17 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises two four-team mini-tournaments, with the two group winners across the two sections going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 30 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the two teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in July 2017. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.