Standings

Welsh Premier League 2017/18

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1The New Saints FC241002831183363243957
2Connah's Quay Nomads FC25741625136638221645
3Bangor City FC25904534143840271345
4Bala Town FC2472362413472830-243
5Cardiff Metropolitan University FC25643516115936251138
6Cefn Druids AFC253546349882829-135
7Barry Town AFC24624417103112527-233
8Llandudno FC2554433687102929031
9Newtown AFC2561532893133943-430
10Aberystwyth Town FC2552623775133646-1026
11Carmarthen Town AFC2532821953172452-2818
12Prestatyn Town FC2431713944162557-3216

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 19/02/2018 13:00 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 19/02/2018 16:45 CET
08/02/2018BalaBala1-0Cefn DruidsCefn Druids
09/02/2018TNSTNS3-0BangorBangor
09/02/2018AberystwythAberystwyth3-1LlandudnoLlandudno
10/02/2018CarmarthenCarmarthen3-2NewtownNewtown
11/02/2018Cardiff MUCardiff MU0-2Connah's QuayConnah's Quay
16/02/2018BangorBangor1-0Connah's QuayConnah's Quay
16/02/2018AberystwythAberystwyth1-1PrestatynPrestatyn
17/02/2018Cardiff MUCardiff MU1-3Cefn DruidsCefn Druids
17/02/2018LlandudnoLlandudno3-2CarmarthenCarmarthen
17/02/2018NewtownNewtown1-2BarryBarry

Matches