Standings

Slovak Women's First League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Partizan Bardejov13410701111134
2ŠK Slovan Bratislava13601411101231
3SKF Zirafa Zilina1350142192229
4Spartak Myjava1441241282426
5Sport Ladies Club Banská Bystrica1331341172423
6FC Banik Horna Nitra1412450262620
7FK Slovan Duslo Šala1321413234613
8MŠK Slovan T. Teplice131231062298
9MFK Zemplin Michalovce1320500620116
10FC Union Nové Zámky1300700600130

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 30/04/2017 15:26 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1938
  • UEFA affiliation: 1993
  • FIFA affiliation: 1994
  • Address: Trnavská cesta 100, 82101 Bratislava
  • Telephone: +421 2 4820 6000
  • Fax: +421 2 4820 6099

UEFA cooperation

Slovakia earn girls' Youth Olympics spot

Youth Olympics

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 30/04/2017 15:37 CET
15/04/2017TepliceTeplice0-0ŠalaŠala
15/04/2017ŽilinaŽilina2-1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava
15/04/2017Nové ZámkyNové Zámky0-7BardejovBardejov
16/04/2017Banská BystricaBanská Bystrica0-2Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava
22/04/2017MichalovceMichalovce0-4ŽilinaŽilina
22/04/2017BardejovBardejov1-1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava
23/04/2017Banská BystricaBanská Bystrica5-0Nové ZámkyNové Zámky
23/04/2017Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava2-1TepliceTeplice
23/04/2017ŠalaŠala2-3Banik Horna NitraBanik Horna Nitra
30/04/2017Banik Horna NitraBanik Horna Nitra2-3Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava

Matches