Standings

Romanian Women's First League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1CFF Olimpia Cluj18900900180054
2CS Navobi Iaşi18801423122438
3CFR 1933 Timisoara18612513112535
4FC ASA/Targu Mures18703314101731
5ACS Heniu Prundu Bargaului1850440590927
6Vasas Femina Odorhei1852211763921
7CSS Târgovişte18423207621020
8CS Real Craiova18404208601218
9Asociația Fotbal Club Fair-Play18207117311410
10CS Independenta Baia Mare1822501823139

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 06/06/2017 10:00 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1909
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1923
  • Address: House of Football Str. Serg. Serbanica Vasile 12 22186 BUCURESTI
  • Telephone: +40 21 325 0678
  • Fax: +40 21 325 0679