Standings

Polish Women's Premier League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1KKPK Medyk Konin229101200211064
2GKS Górnik Leczna *2210011010201160
3UKS SMS Lódz22713443115638
4AZS PWSZ Wałbrzych22425722114737
5KKS Czarni Sosnowiec22623416103933
6KS AZS Wrocław22424426841028
7MKS Olimpia Szczecin22335317641222
8TS Żywiec22327316631321
9AZS UJ Kraków 22426217631321
10AZS PWSZ Biała Podlaska22227317531418
11KS Sztorm AWFiS Gdańsk22308227521517
12KS GOSiRKI Piaseczno *22416128531417
* GKS Górnik Leczna have had 1 point(s) deducted
* KS GOSiRKI Piaseczno have had 1 point(s) deducted

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 29/04/2017 20:47 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1919
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1923
  • Address: Bitwy Warszawskiej 1920r. 7 02-366 WARSZAWA
  • Telephone: +48 22 551 2300
  • Fax: +48 22 551 2240