Standings

Polish Women's Premier League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1KKPK Medyk Konin2712101310252077
2GKS Górnik Leczna *2711211111223268
3AZS PWSZ Wałbrzych27535833136845
4KKS Czarni Sosnowiec27733536126942
5UKS SMS Lódz277254451161039
6MKS Olimpia Szczecin276454171051235
7AZS UJ Kraków 277263271041334
8KS AZS Wrocław27426438851429
9TS Żywiec27438318741625
10KS GOSiRKI Piaseczno *275172210731723
11AZS PWSZ Biała Podlaska27328329641722
12KS Sztorm AWFiS Gdańsk273093210621920
* GKS Górnik Leczna have had 1 point(s) deducted
* KS GOSiRKI Piaseczno have had 1 point(s) deducted

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 28/05/2017 09:10 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1919
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1923
  • Address: Bitwy Warszawskiej 1920r. 7 02-366 WARSZAWA
  • Telephone: +48 22 551 2300
  • Fax: +48 22 551 2240