Standings

Northern Irish Women's Premier Division 2017

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Newry City Ladies930141071122
2Linfield Ladies931031162120
3Sion Swifts FC 821130151216
4Glentoran Belfast United820211231410
5Crusaders Strikers WFC82120122248
6Cliftonville Ladies81121032157
7Ballymena Utd Allstars80040040080

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 25/06/2017 09:45 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1880
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1911
  • Address: National Football Stadium Donegal Avenue BT12 5LW BELFAST
  • Telephone: +44 28 9066 9458
  • Fax: +44 28 9066 7620

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 25/06/2017 09:48 CET
17/05/2017Sion Swifts FCSion Swifts FC0-5LinfieldLinfield
17/05/2017NewryNewry4-0CrusadersCrusaders
24/05/2017CrusadersCrusaders0-0LinfieldLinfield
24/05/2017GlentoranGlentoran2-3Sion Swifts FCSion Swifts FC
14/06/2017CrusadersCrusaders0-4Sion Swifts FCSion Swifts FC
14/06/2017LinfieldLinfield10-0Ballymena UtdBallymena Utd
14/06/2017GlentoranGlentoran1-4NewryNewry
21/06/2017NewryNewry12-1Cliftonville LadiesCliftonville Ladies
21/06/2017Sion Swifts FCSion Swifts FC4-3GlentoranGlentoran
21/06/2017LinfieldLinfield1-1CrusadersCrusaders

Matches