Standings

Northern Irish Women's Premier Division 2017

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Linfield Ladies420020040012
2Newry City Ladies40013003019
3Glentoran Belfast United31001012016
4Sion Swifts FC 21000011013
5Crusaders Strikers WFC31010011023
6Cliftonville Ladies41020011033
7Ballymena Utd Allstars40020020040

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 27/04/2017 20:25 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1880
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1911
  • Address: National Football Stadium Donegal Avenue BT12 5LW BELFAST
  • Telephone: +44 28 9066 9458
  • Fax: +44 28 9066 7620

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 27/04/2017 20:28 CET
22/03/2017Linfield LadiesLinfield Ladies5-2Sion Swifts FCSion Swifts FC
29/03/2017NewryNewry0-3GlentoranGlentoran
29/03/2017Ballymena UtdBallymena Utd0-4Linfield LadiesLinfield Ladies
05/04/2017Cliftonville LadiesCliftonville Ladies0-3NewryNewry
12/04/2017CrusadersCrusaders3-0Ballymena UtdBallymena Utd
12/04/2017Sion Swifts FCSion Swifts FC11-2Cliftonville LadiesCliftonville Ladies
12/04/2017Linfield LadiesLinfield Ladies3-1GlentoranGlentoran
26/04/2017Cliftonville LadiesCliftonville Ladies0-7Linfield LadiesLinfield Ladies
26/04/2017Ballymena UtdBallymena Utd1-5NewryNewry
26/04/2017GlentoranGlentoran3-1CrusadersCrusaders

Matches