Standings

Maltese Premier League 2017/18

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Gżira United FC1141132073124
2Valletta FC1041031172123
3Balzan FC1041022163121
4Floriana FC1032023055020
5Sliema Wanderers FC1031131162220
6Hibernians FC1023030253218
7Hamrun Spartans FC1021230251416
8Birkirkara FC1031110441513
9Mosta FC1031101432511
10Senglea Athletic FC101131222359
11Tarxien Rainbows FC101131042177
12Naxxar Lions FC111130241376
13St Andrews FC102030052086
14Lija Athletic FC100051131184

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 17/11/2017 21:10 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 17/11/2017 21:13 CET
30/10/2017MostaMosta0-5BalzanBalzan
30/10/2017SliemaSliema1-0HamrunHamrun
03/11/2017FlorianaFloriana3-0SengleaSenglea
04/11/2017GżiraGżira2-2MostaMosta
04/11/2017TarxienTarxien2-3LijaLija
04/11/2017BalzanBalzan2-1BirkirkaraBirkirkara
04/11/2017HamrunHamrun2-0NaxxarNaxxar
05/11/2017St AndrewsSt Andrews0-2SliemaSliema
05/11/2017HiberniansHibernians0-0VallettaValletta
17/11/2017GżiraGżira3-1NaxxarNaxxar

Matches