Standings

Maltese Premier League 2017/18

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Gżira United FC420020040012
2Valletta FC411020031010
3Floriana FC42000202208
4Hibernians FC41101012117
5Hamrun Spartans FC40112002117
6Senglea Athletic FC41011102117
7Mosta FC42000022026
8Sliema Wanderers FC40111101215
9Balzan FC41100111215
10Birkirkara FC41100021124
11St Andrews FC41010021033
12Naxxar Lions FC40110110222
13Lija Athletic FC40020110131
14Tarxien Rainbows FC40020020040

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 20/09/2017 22:16 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 20/09/2017 10:33 CET
09/09/2017BirkirkaraBirkirkara2-0MostaMosta
10/09/2017LijaLija2-3SengleaSenglea
10/09/2017VallettaValletta0-0NaxxarNaxxar
15/09/2017FlorianaFloriana4-0St AndrewsSt Andrews
16/09/2017NaxxarNaxxar1-1LijaLija
16/09/2017SengleaSenglea1-0BirkirkaraBirkirkara
16/09/2017GżiraGżira3-2HiberniansHibernians
16/09/2017HamrunHamrun0-0BalzanBalzan
17/09/2017MostaMosta3-1TarxienTarxien
17/09/2017SliemaSliema0-1VallettaValletta

Matches