Standings

Luxembourger Women's First League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1SC Bettembourg18810801161149
2FC Jeunesse Jonglënster18630810144046
3Racing FC Union Luxembourg18711612132341
4FC Progrès Niedercorn18801423122438
5FC Mamer 321841432473824
6Entente Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach1841431572923
7Entente Itzig/Canach/Cebra1823442365723
8FC Minerva Lëntgen1822550472923
9SC Ell1840523463921
10AS Colmarberg1812611723139
11AS Wincrange1811712623139
12CS Fola Esch-Alzette1810800910173

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 30/04/2017 11:05 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1908
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1910
  • Address: BP 5 Rue de Limpach 3901 MONDERCANGE
  • Telephone: +352 488 665 1
  • Fax: +352 488 665 82