Standings

Luxembourger Women's First League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1SC Bettembourg14610601121137
2FC Jeunesse Jonglënster14430610104034
3Racing FC Union Luxembourg14601511111234
4FC Progrès Niedercorn1460131391428
5FC Mamer 321440331371622
6FC Minerva Lëntgen1421450271622
7Entente Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach1431330461719
8Entente Itzig/Canach/Cebra1421431352717
9SC Ell1430413343715
10AS Wincrange1410611521117
11AS Colmarberg1402510612115
12CS Fola Esch-Alzette1410600710133

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 19/03/2017 19:16 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1908
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1910
  • Address: BP 5 Rue de Limpach 3901 MONDERCANGE
  • Telephone: +352 488 665 1
  • Fax: +352 488 665 82

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 19/03/2017 20:37 CET
11/03/2017EllEll3-0ColmarbergColmarberg
11/03/2017Itzig/Canach/CebraItzig/Canach/Cebra0-4BettembourgBettembourg
11/03/2017MamerMamer0-3MinervaMinerva
11/03/2017ProgrèsProgrès2-4Jeunesse JonglënsterJeunesse Jonglënster
18/03/2017WincrangeWincrange0-5Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg
18/03/2017BettembourgBettembourg4-1ProgrèsProgrès
18/03/2017Jeunesse JonglënsterJeunesse Jonglënster3-3EllEll
18/03/2017ColmarbergColmarberg0-3MamerMamer
18/03/2017MinervaMinerva2-1FolaFola
18/03/2017Entente Rosport/Berdorf/ChristnachEntente Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach3-1Itzig/Canach/CebraItzig/Canach/Cebra

Matches