Standings

Luxembourger Women's First League 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1SC Bettembourg2210101001201161
2FC Jeunesse Jonglënster227311010174155
3Racing FC Union Luxembourg22812722153448
4FC Progrès Niedercorn22803524132741
5Entente Itzig/Canach/Cebra2243452495832
6SC Ell2251543494931
7FC Mamer 322252433585929
8FC Minerva Lëntgen22326605921129
9Entente Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach22425317731224
10AS Colmarberg22227119331612
11AS Wincrange22218128331612
12CS Fola Esch-Alzette221010011011204

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 28/05/2017 11:55 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1908
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1910
  • Address: BP 5 Rue de Limpach 3901 MONDERCANGE
  • Telephone: +352 488 665 1
  • Fax: +352 488 665 82

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 28/05/2017 12:02 CET
20/05/2017MamerMamer4-3ProgrèsProgrès
20/05/2017MinervaMinerva0-2Itzig/Canach/CebraItzig/Canach/Cebra
20/05/2017FolaFola2-7EllEll
20/05/2017ColmarbergColmarberg1-3Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg
27/05/2017ProgrèsProgrès3-4MinervaMinerva
27/05/2017Itzig/Canach/CebraItzig/Canach/Cebra5-1ColmarbergColmarberg
27/05/2017WincrangeWincrange0-4BettembourgBettembourg
27/05/2017Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg1-6Jeunesse JonglënsterJeunesse Jonglënster
27/05/2017EllEll3-3MamerMamer
27/05/2017Entente Rosport/Berdorf/ChristnachEntente Rosport/Berdorf/Christnach0-0FolaFola

Matches