The association

  • Founded: 1946
  • UEFA affiliation: 2016
  • FIFA affiliation: 2016
  • Address: Rruga/Street "28 Nëntori" 10000 Prishtina
  • Telephone: +381 38 226 223
  • Fax: +381 38 226 225

Domestic competitions

Kosovan Superliga 2017/18

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1KF Drita331813253213267
2FC Prishtina331810539182164
3KF Llapi331661151411054
4KF Trepça’89331411841251653
5Feronikeli331018532181448
6KF Drenica33139113427748
7KF Liria33139113430448
8KF Gjilani33101672921846
9KF Vellaznimi33101492928144
10Flamurtari Prishtina3367202853-2525
11KF Besa3364232864-3622
12Vllaznia Pozheran3335251668-5214

Teams in UEFA competitions