Standings

Cypriot Women's First Division 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Apollon Limassol16700801150145
2AE Famagusta16711601131240
3Club Barcelona FA16601612121337
4Omonia Lefkothea16503503100630
5AEK Kokkinochorion1640440480824
6Paphia Paphos16405115511016
7Chrysomilia Agios Ambrosios Kyrenia16305206501115
8Champions Ypsona1611610721137
9Daphni Troullon1600800800160

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 26/03/2017 23:45 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1934
  • UEFA affiliation: 1962
  • FIFA affiliation: 1948
  • Address: 10 Achaion Street 2413-Engomi PO Box 25071 1306 NICOSIA
  • Telephone: +357 22 352 341
  • Fax: +357 22 590 544