Standings

Cypriot Women's First Division 2016/17

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Apollon Limassol14600701130139
2AE Famagusta15611601121237
3Club Barcelona FA15501612111334
4Omonia Lefkothea1550340390627
5AEK Kokkinochorion1440430370721
6Paphia Paphos1540411551916
7Chrysomilia Agios Ambrosios Kyrenia15305205501015
8Champions Ypsona1511510721127
9Daphni Troullon1400700700140

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 19/03/2017 19:16 CET

The association

  • Founded: 1934
  • UEFA affiliation: 1962
  • FIFA affiliation: 1948
  • Address: 10 Achaion Street 2413-Engomi PO Box 25071 1306 NICOSIA
  • Telephone: +357 22 352 341
  • Fax: +357 22 590 544