Main round

Group A(Host country: Georgia)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy32108537
2Georgia Georgia30304403
3Belarus Belarus302156-12
4Netherlands Netherlands302168-22

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 04/07/2017 08:39 CET

Matches

8 April 2017
8 April 2017 08 Apr - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group A)
Italy2-1Belarus
First referee: Admir Zahovič (SVN) - Second referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR)
Stadium: Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi (GEO)
08/02/2017 15:54:52
8 April 2017 08 Apr - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group A)
Georgia1-1Netherlands
First referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR) - Second referee: Norbert Szilágyi (HUN)
Stadium: Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi (GEO)
08/02/2017 15:54:51
9 April 2017
9 April 2017 09 Apr - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group A)
Netherlands2-4Italy
First referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR) - Second referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR)
Stadium: Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi (GEO)
08/02/2017 15:54:53
9 April 2017 09 Apr - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group A)
Georgia1-1Belarus
First referee: Norbert Szilágyi (HUN) - Second referee: Admir Zahovič (SVN)
Stadium: Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi (GEO)
08/02/2017 15:54:52
11 April 2017
11 April 2017 11 Apr - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group A)
Belarus3-3Netherlands
First referee: Norbert Szilágyi (HUN) - Second referee: Ozan Soykan (TUR)
Stadium: Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi (GEO)
08/02/2017 15:54:53
11 April 2017 11 Apr - Futsal EURO, Main round (Group A)
Italy2-2Georgia
First referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR) - Second referee: Admir Zahovič (SVN)
Stadium: Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi (GEO)
08/02/2017 15:54:53
Last updated: 04/07/2017 08:39 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Futsal EURO 2018 comprises of a preliminary round, main round, play-off round and 12-team final tournament played in Slovenia.

Preliminary round
Five groups of four teams each and two of three are played as one-venue mini-tournaments from 23 January to 1 February 2017  The seven group winners progress to the main round.

Main round
The seven progressing sides join the 21 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in seven groups of four teams played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 12 April 2017. The seven group winners progress to the final tournament, where they join hosts Slovenia, while the seven runners-up and best third-placed team enter the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight teams are drawn into four pairs to play two-legged ties in September 2017. The four winners complete the final tournament lineup.

Final tournament
The final tournament between 30 January and 10 February 2018 will begin with the 12 contenders draw into four groups of three teams. The top two from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, from where the tournament is a knockout competition.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.